Search for:
Welcome Guest
[Login | Register]
Shopping Basket
Your basket is empty.
0Items in cart:
0.00Total:
 
Information
Products: 51
Categories: 5
Prices: British Pounds
 
Currency
 
Language
 
Privacy Policy
Web site : Privacy

Worn2perform Ltd have developed this Internet Privacy Policy in order to assist in its position as a trusted service provider and to ensure it upholds and maintains visitors rights to Privacy in the online environment.
We will not share your personal information for marketing or any other purposes without your consent unless where required by law.
If you have subscribed to receive information with Worn2perform Ltd, and thereby given your consent, you will be contacted with relevant information that you have expressed an interest in or that might be of interest to you. If at any time you wish us to stop contacting you, you can do this by sending us an email.
We will always respect your privacy and any personal communication between you and ourselves. We will always comply with any data protection legislation currently in force.
Your information will not be passed or sold to any third party, and will be held exclusively by Worn2perform Ltd or our agents.
The website www.worn2perform.co.uk, and its associated sites are the property of Worn2perform Ltd of 6 Glebe Gardens, Harlington, Bedfordshire, LU5 6PE, Registered in England: Company registration number: 05519503

Web site :Data Collection and Purpose
Worn2perform Ltd will only collect data and use personal information, which has been voluntarily provided by visitors to this site. A user may browse the site (www.Worn2perform.co.uk).net/.com without submitting or disclosing any personal information. A user may choose to supply Worn2perform Ltd with limited information as required in order to make general contact with Worn2perform Ltd. (Top)

Web site : Third Party Disclosure

Worn2perform Ltd will only disclose personal information to third parties (not mentioned above) under the following circumstances:
· Where it is necessary to fulfil a request submitted by the user.
· In order to fulfil a request which involves subsidiaries or divisions of Worn2perform Ltd.
· As required by a court or other legal or regulatory requirement. (Top)

Web site : Third Party Links

Worn2perform Ltd do not accept any responsibility or liability for (1) enabling users to link to any site on the internet other than our website (www.Worn2perform.co.uk).net/.com, or (2) the contents of any other web site, whether it is one from which you may have been to prior to visiting our site, or one to which you may link to from this web site. (Top)

Web Site : Data Storage, Access and Security

Worn2perform Ltd will only hold information collected from visitors in a general enquiry long enough to fulfil the users request, transaction details will be held on record (with only required customer data - Name and Email, Credit card information will not be held on the web site or its server).
Worn2perform Ltd products and services are not directly aimed at children. We understand the importance of protecting children's information, especially online and do not knowingly collect or use information about children.
Under the Data Protection Act of 1998, users of this site are entitled to a copy of any personal data held by Worn2perform online upon payment of an administration fee. For further information please contact enquiries@worn2perform.co.uk. (Top)

Web Site : 'Cookies'

Worn2perform Ltd use cookies on this website. A cookie is a text file sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The text file is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.
We may send a cookie which may be stored on by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. We may use the information we obtain from the cookie in the administration of this website, to improve the website’s usability and for marketing purposes.  We may also use that information to [recognise your computer when you visit our website, and to personalise our website for you].  [Our advertisers may also send you cookies.]
Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies.  (For example, in Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector.)  This will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites [, including this one].]
(Top)
Featured Product
 
Popular Products
 
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list below:
Email:
 
Powered by CubeCart
Copyright Devellion Limited 2006. All rights reserved.
Copyright Worn2perform Ltd 2005. All rights reserved.